San-Diego-Comic-Con-Coverage

Here is an up to date list of autograph signings at SDCC 2013.  Updates still to come…  See you Comic-Con!

 

Todd MCFarlane

 

Stan Lee and Todd McFarlane signing SDCC Exclusive Spider-Man Limited Venom Edition Guitar

 

Friday, July 19, 10-11AM

 

Crazy Cat Collectibles booth, #429

 

Limited to 100 pieces worldwide and emblazoned with Todd McFarlane’s classic cover art from Spider-Man issue #13.  Signing is exclusive to guitar only.

 

 

 

Toys “R” US The Walking Dead Comic Action Figure Launch Signing with Todd McFarlane

 

Friday, July 19, 12-1PM

 

Entertainment Earth Booth #2343

 

Toys “R” Us is launching The Walking Dead Comic Penny Blake The Governor’s Zombie Daughter action figure from McFarlane Toys at SDCC, weeks before the figure hits stores in August.  Be one of the first to pick-up this highly anticipated figure release and get it signed by Todd McFarlane too! The event is limited to 50 people.  Two autographs per person, limited to The Walking Dead Comic Penny figure and one additional item.

 

Assassin’s Creed IV Black Flag Pirate Ship Todd McFarlane Autograph Session and Free Poster Giveaway

 

Friday, July 19 4-7PM and Saturday, July 20 10:30AM-1:30PM

 

5th Avenue Pier behind the convention center (No SDCC Badge Required)

 

Meet Todd and receive a free Assassin’s Creed Poster.  McFarlane Toys Assassin Creed figures will be on display.  Limited to two signed items per person.

 

MCPG

Booth Location: 1220

 

Thursday, July 18

 

 

1:00-2:00 PM                    In-Booth Signing: Jessica Brody, UNREMEMBERED

 

3:00-4:00 PM                    In-Booth Signing: Cecil Castellucci, TIN STAR

 

                            

 

Friday, July 19

 

11:00-12:00 PM                 In-Booth Signing: Marissa Meyer, SCARLET

 

 

4:00-5:00 PM                    In-Booth Signing: Janet Tashjian, MY LIFE AS A CARTOONIST

 

6:00 PM                           Leigh Bardugo Signing with Rainbow Rowell and Emma Trevayne

 

                                       Location: Barnes and Noble

 

                                      10775 Westview Pkwy 

 

San Diego, CA 92126

 

(858) 684-3166

 

Saturday, July 20

 

10:00-11:00AM                 In-Booth Signing: Ann Aguirre, OUTPOST

 

 

12:00-1:00 PM                  In-Booth Signing: Hope Larson, A WRINKLE IN TIME (Graphic Novel)

 

3:00-4:00 PM                    In-Booth Signing: Leigh Bardugo, SIEGE AND STORM

Sunday, July 21

 

 

11:00 AM-12:00 PM           In-Booth Signing: Gen Albin, CREWEL

 

         

 

Dark Horse

 


WEDNESDAY, JULY 17

 

Special Preview Night Signings for Exclusives and Limited Editions

 

 

 

6:00 p.m.         LAST MAN STANDING: KILLBOOK OF A BOUNTY HUNTER: Daniel                         LuVisi

 

Free print. Limited edition hardcover for sale at Dark Horse Exclusives Store.

 

7:00 p.m.            PLANTS VS. ZOMBIES: Paul Tobin

 

Free print. San Diego Comic-Con International Exclusive Plants vs. Zombies comic for sale at show opening at Dark Horse Exclusives Store (two per person limit).

 

8:00 p.m.            MASS EFFECT: Cosplayer Holly Conrad as Commander Shepherd

 

Free double-sided Mass Effect/Dragon Age poster. Limited edition Mass Effect Bronze Alliance Normandy SR-1 Ship Replica on sale at show opening at Dark Horse Exclusives Store (two per person limit).

 

 

 

THURSDAY, JULY 18

 

 

 

10:00 a.m.                        LAST MAN STANDING: KILLBOOK OF A BOUNTY HUNTER:Daniel LuVisi

 

10:00 a.m.                        THE STRAIN: Mike Huddleston, E.M. Gist

 

11:00 a.m.                        LONE WOLF AND CUB: Kazuo Koike

 

11:00 a.m.                        DRAGON RESURRECTION: Lin Zhang

 

12:00 p.m.                        X: Duane Swierczynski, Eric Nguyen, Dave Wilkins

 

12:00 p.m.                        DRAGON AGE: THE WORLD OF THEDAS: Ben Gelinas, NickThornborrow

 

1:00 p.m.                          BLOOD BROTHERS: Andrew Waller, Mike Gagerman

 

2:00 p.m.                          HALO: INITIATION: Terry and Rachel Dodson

 

2:00 p.m.                         LONE WOLF AND CUB: Kazuo Koike

 

3:00 p.m.                         CATALYST COMIX: Joe Casey, Ulises Farinas

 

3:00 p.m.                         BEANWORLD: Larry Marder

 

4:00 p.m.                         BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER, ANGEL & FAITH: Georges Jeanty, Christos Gage

 

5:00 p.m.                        PICTURES THAT TICK: Dave McKean

 

5:00 p.m.                        DYNAMICS/DARK HORSE PRESENTS CONAN: THE PHANTOMS OF THE BLACK COAST: Attila Futaki

 

6:00 p.m.                        THE BLACK BEETLE: Francesco Francavilla

 

                                        DREAM THIEF: Jai Nitz

 

                                        BUZZKILL: Donny Cates

 

6:00 p.m.                        CREEPY, EERIE: Dan Braun, Jason Shawn Alexander, Chris Zephro,  Justin Mabry

 

 

 

FRIDAY, JULY 19

 

10:00 a.m.                        CREEPY, EERIE: Dan Braun, Glenn Hetrick, Chris Zephro, Justin Mabry

 

10:00 a.m.                       THE MONKEY KING: Katsuya Terada

 

11:00 a.m.                        LONE WOLF AND CUB: Kazuo Koike

 

11:00 a.m.                        SACRIFICE: Sam Humphries

 

12:00 p.m.                        THE GUILD: Felicia Day *Ticketed event

 

12:00 p.m.                       MIND MGMT: Matt Kindt

 

1:00 p.m.                        STAR WARS: LEGACY: Corinna Bechko, Gabriel Hardman

 

1:00 p.m.                        BANDETTE: Paul Tobin, Colleen Coover

 

2:00 p.m.                        THE LAST OF US: Neil Druckmann, Faith Erin Hicks *Ticketed event

 

2:00 p.m.                        LONE WOLF AND CUB: Kazuo Koike

 

2:00 p.m.                       MASS EFFECT: Courtenay Taylor (voice actor of Jack), Mike Gamble

 

3:00 p.m.                        THE FIFTH BEATLE: Vivek Tiwary, Andrew Robinson

 

3:00 p.m.                        NUMBER 13: David Walker, Robert Love

 

4:00 p.m.                        DRAGON AGE: Claudia Black (voice actor of Morrigan), Ben Gelinas, Nick Thornborrow *Ticketed event

 

4:00 p.m.                        THE MONKEY KING: Katsuya Terada

 

5:00 p.m.                        DARK HORSE PRESENTS: Shannon Wheeler (Villain House), Ulises                                                                Farinas and Erick Freitas (Gamma), Geoffrey Thorne and Todd Harris                                                                 (Genre 19)

 

5:00 p.m.                        STAR WARS: Carlos d’Anda and Gabe Eltaeb (Star Wars), Randy                                                                Stradley and Doug Wheatley (Dark Times), Dan Parsons and Wes Dzioba                                                                (Dawn of the Jedi), Mark Irwin (Darth Vader and the Ninth Assassin),                                                                Dave Wilkins (Legacy), Zack Giallongo (Ewoks: Shadows of Endor)

 

6:00 p.m.                        TNT PRESENTS FALLING SKIES: Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood,                                                                 and  Falling Skies cast *Ticketed event

 

6:00 p.m.                        CONCRETE PARK: Tony Puryear, Erika Alexander

 

SATURDAY, JULY 20

 

9:00 a.m.                        LAST MAN STANDING: KILLBOOK OF A BOUNTY HUNTER:                                                                Daniel LuVisi

 

10:00 a.m.                       EMILY AND THE STRANGERS: Rob Reger, Jessica Gruner

 

11:00 a.m.                       ELFQUEST: Wendy and Richard Pini

 

11:00 a.m.                       VALVE PRESENTS:  Jay Pinkerton, Erik Wolpaw, Heather Campbell,                                                                 Tristan Reidford

 

12:00 p.m.                        CAPTAIN MIDNIGHT: Josh Williamson, Raymond Swanland

 

                                          BLACKOUT: Frank Barbiere, Micah Kaneshiro

 

                                          THE OCCULTIST: Tim Seeley, Mike Norton

 

12:00 p.m.                         DR. MCNINJA:  Christopher Hastings

 

1:00 p.m.                           BLACKSAD: Juanjo Guarnido

 

1:00 p.m.                          AVATAR: THE LAST AIRBENDER, LEGEND OF KORRA: Michael                                                                  Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko, Joaquim Dos Santos, Ki-Hyun Ryu,                                                                  Gene Luen Yang, Chifuyu Sasaki and Naoko Kawano from Gurihiru                                                                  Studio *Ticketed event

 

2:00 p.m.                       THE GOON KICKSTARTER TEAM: Eric Powell, Tim Miller and Jeff                                                               Fowler from Blur Studio

 

2:00 p.m.                       AXE COP:  Ethan and Malachai Nicolle

 

2:00 p.m.                       MASS EFFECT: Voice actor of Commander Shepard: Jennifer Hale, Mike Gamble

 

3:00 p.m.                       UNDERGROUND: Andrew Vachss

 

3:00 p.m.                       BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER, ANGEL & FAITH: Georges Jeanty,                                                               Andrew Chambliss

 

4:00 p.m.                        HOUSE OF GOLD & BONES: Corey Taylor *Ticketed event

 

5:00 p.m.                        HELLBOY, B.P.R.D., ABE SAPIEN, BALTIMORE: Mike Mignola

 

5:00 p.m.                       ITTY BITTY HELLBOY: Art Baltazar

 

6:00 p.m.                        THE SHAOLIN COWBOY: Geof Darrow

 

6:00 p.m.                        THE TRUE LIVES OF THE FABULOUS KILLJOYS: Becky Cloonan

 

 

 

SUNDAY, JULY 21

 

10:00 a.m.                        BUNNY IN THE MOON: THE ART OF TARA MCPHERSON: Tara McPherson

 

10:00 a.m.                        LAST MAN STANDING: KILLBOOK OF A BOUNTY HUNTER:                                                                  Daniel LuVisi

 

11:00 a.m.                        Joss Whedon *Ticketed event

 

12:00 p.m.                       R.I.P.D.: Peter Lenkov

 

1:00 p.m.                       ALIENS: INHUMAN CONDITION: John Layman

 

1:00 p.m.                        47 RONIN: Mike Richardson, Stan Sakai

 

2:00 p.m.                         EMILY AND THE STRANGERS: Rob Reger, Jessica Gruner, Buzz                                                                  Parker

 

2:00 p.m.                        HUSBANDS: Jane Espenson, Brad Bell, Sean Hemeon

 

 

 

ACTION LABS

 

Confirmed creators to appear at the Action Lab booth include:

 

 

 

Jeremy Dale (Skyward)

 

David Dwonch (Ghost Town)

 

Kevin Freeman (SubCulture)

 

Tony Guaraldi-Brown (The Final Plague)

 

Lea Hernandez (The Garlicks)

 

Jamal Igle (Molly Danger)

 

Jason Martin (Night of the 80s Undead)

 

Gayle Middleton (Vamplets)

 

Mike Norton (Molly Danger Cover Artist)

 

Stan Yan (SubCulture)

 

 

 

ARCHIE COMICS

 

Thursday Signing Times:
11am – 12pm: Janice Chiang (Life With Archie)
12pm – 1pm: Jerry Ordway (New Crusaders: Legacy)
1pm – 2pm: Ian Flynn (Sonic the Hedgehog, Mega Man, New Crusaders)
2pm – 3pm: Dan Parent (Kevin Keller, Archie Meets GLEE)
3:30pm – 4:30pm: Ryan Jampole (Mega Man)
4:30pm – 5pm: Francesco Francavilla (Afterlife With Archie)

 

Friday Signing Times:
11:30am – 12:30pm: Janice Chiang (Life With Archie)
12:30pm – 1:30pm: Ian Flynn & Ryan Jampole (Sonic the Hedgehog, Mega Man)
2pm – 2:30pm: Dan Parent (Kevin, Archie Meets GLEE)
2:30pm – 3:30pm: Ian Flynn & Evan Stanley (Sonic the Hedgehog, Mega Man, New Crusaders)
3:30pm – 4pm: Francesco Francavilla (Afterlife With Archie)
4:30pm – 5:30pm: Scott & David Tipton & Sergio Cariello (New Crusaders)

 

Saturday Signing Times:
11am – 11:30am: Dan Parent & Rich Koslowski (Archie Meets GLEE, Kevin Keller)
12pm – 1pm: Ian Flynn & Ryan Jampole (Sonic the Hedgehog, Mega Man)
1:30pm – 2:30pm: Dan Parent & Roberto Aquirre-Sacasa (Archie Meets GLEE)
3pm – 3:30pm: Tania Del Rio (Sabrina the Teenage Witch)
4pm – 4:30pm: Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa (Afterlife With Archie)

 

Sunday Signing Times:
1pm – 2pm: Dan Parent (Kevin Keller, Archie Meets GLEE)
3pm – 4pm: Ian Flynn & Ryan Jampole (Sonic the Hedgehog, Mega Man)

 

 

 

Boom/Archaia BOOM! Studios

 

Signing Schedule

 

All Day Signing:
Thursday-Sunday
Mike Kunkel (Herobear & The Kid), Paul Jenkins (Deathmatch, Fairy Quest), Steven Grant (2 Guns), Michael Alan Nelson (Supergirl, Dingo, 28 Days Later), Eric Esquivel (Freelancers), and Caleb Monroe (Steed and Mrs. Peel, Ice Age)

 

All Day Sketching:
Thursday-Sunday
Shelli Paroline (Adventure Time), Braden Lamb (Adventure Time), Natasha Allegri (Adventure Time: Fionna & Cake), Jen Bennett (Adventure Time), Jerry Gaylord (Fanboys vs. Zombies), Pennie Gaylord (Adventure Time), Travis Hill (Adventure Time), Noelle Stevenson (Adventure Time), Allison Strejlau (Regular Show), Ian McGinty (Regular Show), and Kassandra Heller (Adventure Time).

 

Saturday-Sunday
Jen Bennett (Adventure Time), Stephanie Gonzaga (Adventure Time), and Hannah Nance Partlow (Adventure Time).

 

Wednesday, July 17, 2013 – 6pm – 9pm

 

7:00pm – 8:00pm – Mike Kunkel (Herobear and The Kid)

 

7:30pm – 8:30pm – Brandon Seifert (Hellraiser: The Dark Watch, Witch Doctor)

 

Thursday, July 18, 2013 – 10am – 7pm

 

1:30pm – 2:30pm – Sina Grace (L’il Depressed Boy, Regular Show)

 

2:00pm – 3:00pm – Brian Stelfreeze (Day Men, WednesdayComics)

 

3:00pm – 4:00pm – Ryan North, Shelli Paroline, Braden Lamb, Natasha Allegri (Adventure Time)

 

4:00pm – 5:00pm – Grace Randolph (Supurbia)

 

Friday, July 19, 2013 – 10am – 7pm

 

9:30am – 10:30am – Grace Randolph (Supurbia)

 

1:00pm – 2:00pm – Mark Miller, Brandon Seifert (Clive Barker’s Next Testament, Hellraiser: The Dark Watch)

 

2:00pm – 3:00pm – Ryan North, Shelli Paroline, Braden Lamb, Natashia Allegri (Adventure Time)

 

3:00pm – 4:00pm – Brain Stelfreeze (Day Men, WednesdayComics)

 

5:00pm – 6:00pm – J.G. Quintel (Regular Show) – TICKETED (FIRST COME, FIRST SERVED FRIDAY MORNING)

 

5:30pm – 6:30pm – Bryan Turner (Adventure Time)

 

Saturday, July 20, 2013 – 10am – 7pm

 

10:00am – 11:00am – Grace Randolph (Supurbia)

 

12:00pm – 1:00pm – Ryan North, Shelli Paroline, Braden Lamb, Natashia Allegri (Adventure Time)

 

1:30pm – 2:30pm – Bryan Turner (Adventure Time)

 

2:45pm – 3:45pm – Max Bemis (Polarity)

 

4:00pm – 4:45pm – Paul Scheer, Nick Giovannetti (Aliens vs Parker)

 

5:00pm – 6:00pm – Brian Stelfreeze (Day Men, WednesdayComics)

 

Sunday, July 21, 2013 – 10am – 5pm

 

11:00am – 12:00pm – Grace Randolph (Supurbia)

 

12:00pm – 1:00pm – Brian Stelfreeze (Day Men, WednesdayComics)

 

2:00pm – 3:00pm – Bryan Turner (Adventure Time)

 

3:00pm – 4:00pm – Ryan North, Shelli Paroline, Braden Lamb, Natashia Allegri (Adventure Time)

 

ARCHAIA

 

 Signing Schedule

 

Wednesday, July 17, 2013 – 6pm – 9pm

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Space: 1999Critical MillenniumConspiracy of the Planet of the Apes), Chandra Free (The God MachineFraggle Rock Vol. 2), Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!The Reason for Dragons)

 

7:00pm – 8:00pm – Mike Kennedy (Bleedout), Brandon Thomas (Miranda Mercury), Saurav Mohapatra (Mumbai Confidential), Royden Lepp (Rust)

 

Thursday, July 18, 2013 – 10am – 7pm

 

10:00am – 11:00am – Whitney Leith (Fraggle Rock), Durwin Talon and Guin Thompson (Beautiful Scars)

 

10:00am – 11:30am – Nichol Ashworth (Fraggle Rock), Royden Lepp (Rust)

 

11:00am – 12:00pm – Joshua Dysart (Jim Henson’s The Dark Crystal: Creation Myths Vol. 2), Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX)

 

11:30am – 12:30pm – Joanna Estep (Fraggle Rock, The Thrilling Adventure Hour)

 

11:30am – 1:00pm – Saurav Mohapatra (Mumbai Confidential)

 

12:00pm – 1:30pm – F.J. DeSanto, Marcus To, Ian Herring (Cyborg 009)

 

12:30pm – 1:30pm – Shane-Michael Vidaurri (Iron: Or, The War After)

 

1:30pm – 2:30pm – Megan Hutchison (An Aurora Grimeon Story: Will O’ the Wisp), Blake Leibel (Syndrome)

 

1:30pm – 3:00pm – Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!The Reason for Dragons)

 

2:00pm – 3:00pm – Jeff Stokely (The Reason for Dragons)

 

2:30pm – 4:00pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Space: 1999Critical MillenniumConspiracy of the Planet of the Apes), Chandra Free (The God MachineFraggle Rock Vol. 2)

 

3:00pm – 4:00pm – Matt Marblo (Spera Vol. 1), Michael McMillian (Lucid)

 

4:00pm – 5:00pm – David Petersen (Mouse Guard), Jeremy Bastian (Cursed Pirate Girl), Royden Lepp (Rust), Charles Soule (Strange Attractors)

 

5:00pm – 6:00pm – Saurav Mohapatra (Mumbai Confidential), Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!, The Reason for Dragons), Moro Rogers (City in the Desert), Shane-Michael Vidaurri (Iron: Or, The War After)

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm – Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX), Joanna Estep (Fraggle Rock, The Thrilling Adventure Hour), Blake Leibel (Syndrome), Durwin Talon and Guin Thompson (Beautiful Scars)

 

Friday, July 19, 2013 – 10am – 7pm

 

10:00am – 11:00am – Durwin Talon and Guin Thompson (Beautiful Scars), Moro Rogers (City in the Desert), Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX), Shane-Michael Vidurri (Iron: Or, The War After)

 

11:00am – 12:00pm – F.J. DeSanto, Bradley Cramp, Marcus To, and Ian Herring (Cyborg 009), Brandon Thomas (Miranda Mercury), Royden Lepp (Rust)

 

12:00pm – 1:30pm – Matz (The Killer), Saurav Mohapatra (Mumbai Confidential), Khang Le (HAWKEN: GENESIS), Mark Long (Rubicon)

 

1:30pm – 3:30pm – Ben Acker, Ben Blacker, Marc Evan Jackson, Mark Gagliardi, Paul F. Tompkins, Autumn Reeser, Hal Lublin, Craig Cackowski, Annie Savage (The Thrilling Adventure Hour)

 

4:00pm – 5:00pm – Karen Prell, Nichol Ashworth, Heather Nuhfer, Paul Morrissey (Fraggle Rock), Jeremy Bastian (Cursed Pirate Girl), David Petersen (Mouse Guard)

 

5:00pm – 6:00pm – Dan Fogler (Moon Lake), Blake Leibel (Syndrome), Jeff Stokely (The Reason for Dragons), Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!, The Reason for Dragons)

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm – Matt Marblo (Spera Vol. 1), Andrew E.C. Gaska (Space: 1999, Critical Millennium, Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes), Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2), John Chandler (The Skrumps)

 

Saturday, July 20, 2013 – 10am – 7pm

 

10:00am – 11:00am – Matt Marblo (Spera Vol. 1), Joanna Estep (Fraggle Rock, The Thrilling Adventure Hour)

 

10:00am – 11:30pm – John Chandler (The Skrumps), Royden Lepp (Rust)

 

11:00am – 12:00pm – Moro Rogers (City in the Desert), Charles Soule (Strange Attractors)

 

11:30am – 1:00pm – Dan Fogler (Moon Lake), Matz (The Killer)

 

12:00pm – 1:00pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Space: 1999, Critical Millennium, Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes), Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2)

 

1:00pm – 2:00pm – Shane-Michael Vidaurri (Iron: Or, The War After), Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX)

 

1:00pm – 3:00pm – Alyssa Milano, Marcus To, Ian Herring, Jackson Lanzing, Collin Kelly (Hacktivist) TICKETED (FIRST COME, FIRST SERVED FRIDAY MORNING)

 

2:00pm – 3:00pm – Heather Nuhfer, Paul Morrissey (Fraggle Rock), Durwin Talon, Guin Thompson (Beautiful Scars)

 

3:00pm – 4:00pm – Khang Le (HAWKEN: GENESIS), Mark Long (Rubicon)

 

3:30pm – 4:30pm – F.J. DeSanto, Bradley Cramp, Marcus To, Ian Herring (Cyborg 009)

 

4:00pm – 5:00pm – David Petersen (Mouse Guard), Jeremy Bastian (Cursed Pirate Girl)

 

4:30pm – 5:30pm – Jake Myler, Nichol Ashworth, Bryce Coleman, Whitney Leith (Fraggle Rock)

 

5:00pm – 6:00pm – Chris Northrop, Jeff Stokely (The Reason for Dragons), Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!, The Reason for Dragons)

 

5:30pm – 7:00pm – Saurav Mohapatra (Mumbai Confidential), Brandon Thomas (Miranda Mercury)

 

6:00pm – 7:00pm – Megan Hutchison (An Aurora Grimeson Story: Will O’ The Wisp), Mike Kennedy (Bleedout)

 

Sunday, July 21, 2013 – 10am – 5pm

 

10:00am – 11:30am – Brandon Thomas (Miranda Mercury), Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX), Megan Hutchison (An Aurora Grimeon Story: Will O’ The Wisp), Jake Myler (Fraggle Rock)

 

11:30am – 12:30pm – Moro Rogers (City in the Desert), Joshua Dysart (Jim Henson’s The Dark Crystal: Creation Myths Vol. 2)

 

11:30am – 1:00pm – F. J. DeSanto, Marcus To, Ian Herring (Cyborg 009)

 

12:30pm – 2:00pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Space: 1999, Critical Millennium, Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes), Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2)

 

1:00pm – 2:00pm – Jackson Lanzing, Collin Kelly (Hacktivist), Whitney Leith (Fraggle Rock)

 

2:00pm – 3:00pm – Chris Northrop, Jeff Stokley (The Reason for Dragons), Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!, The Reason for Dragons), Matt Marblo (Spera Vol. 1)

 

3:00pm – 4:00pm – Durwin Talon, Guin Thompson (Beautiful Scars), Moro Rogers (City in the Desert), Joanna Estep (Fraggle Rock, The Thrilling Adventure Hour)

 

 

 

CBLDF

 

 

 

Thursday, July 18, 2013

 

5:00 p.m.: Chip Kidd

 

Chip Kidd is not only an author, editor, designer, and bon vivant — he is also a member of the CBLDF Advisory Board! And he will be appearing to sign copies ofBatman: Death by Design, Neil Gaiman’s Make Good Art, and The Passion of Gengoroh Tagame, copies of all of which we will have on hand.

 

Friday, July 19, 2013

 

12:00 p.m.: Chip Kidd and Anne Ishii

 

1:00 p.m.: Meryl Jaffe and Jennifer L. Holm

 

2:00 p.m.: Raina Telgemeier

 

3:00 p.m.: Lee Moyer

 

4:00 p.m.: James Asmus

 

5:00 p.m.: Tim Leong

 

 

 

Saturday, July 20, 2013

 

 

 

12:00 p.m.: Anne Ishii

 

3:00 p.m.: Lee Moyer

 

5:00 p.m.: Tim Leong

 

Three encore performances!

 

Sunday

 

3 pm: Lee Moyer

 

 

 

 

 

WETA

 

Evangeline Lilly Signing Appearances at San Diego Comic-Con at the Weta booth #3513B:

 

                · Thursday, July 18th: 11am – 12pm and 4pm – 5pm

 

                · Friday, July 19th: 11am – 12pm and 4pm – 5pm

 

                · Sunday, July 21th: 11am – 12pm

 

Weta – The Hobbit signing (at Weta booth #3513B)

 

Evangeline Lilly will also be joining Weta Workshop Creative Director Richard Taylor for signing of Weta’s range of Hobbit collectibles, including a very limited edition of Tauriel’s daggers prop replicas

 

                · Thursday, July 18th: 2pm – 3pm

 

                · Friday, July 19th: 2pm – 3pm 

 

 

 

DC COMICS

 

*Please note that wrist bands required for the signings at DCE Booth #1915 listed below. For the full list of signings check out the DC Entertainment App or visit DCE Booth #1915 for more info.

 

Wednesday July 17th

 

6-7pm Jim Lee

 

8-9pm Geoff Johns, Gary Frank

 

 

 

Thursday July 18th

 

11am-12pm Jim Lee, Alex Sinclair, Dustin Nguyen

 

2-3pm Geoff Johns, Gary Frank, Matt Kindt

 

4-5pm Scott Snyder, Greg Capullo, James Tynion IV

 

 

 

Friday July 19th

 

11:30am-12:30pm Grant Morrison, Chris Burnham

 

1-2pm Greg Capullo, Danny Miki

 

5:30-6:30pm Jim Lee, Scott Snyder, Dustin Nguyen, Scott Williams

 

 

 

Saturday July 20th

 

12-1pm Superman 75th Anniversary signing

 

3-4pm Geoff Johns, Jim Lee, Alex Sinclair, Scott Williams

 

4-5pm Scott Snyder, Greg Capullo, Danny Miki, James Tynion IV

 

4:30-5:30pm Neil Gaiman, Dave Mckean, JH Williams III

 

5:30-6:30pm Superman 75th Anniversary signing

 

 

 

Sunday July 21st

 

11am-12pm Geoff Johns, Ray Fawkes, Jeff Lemire

 

2-3pm Scott Snyder, Greg Capullo, Danny Miki

 

 

 

Drawn & Quarterly

 

THURSDAY JULY 18

 

12 – 1 pm Tom Gauld signing

 

3 – 4 pm Gilbert Hernandez signing

 

4 – 5 pm Tom Gauld signing

 

5 – 7 pm Lisa Hanawalt signing

 

 

 

FRIDAY JULY 19

 

11 – 12 pm Tom Gauld signing

 

2 – 3 pm Tom Gauld and Lisa Hanawalt signing

 

3 – 4 pm Lisa Hanawalt signing

 

4 – 5 pm Gilbert Hernandez signing

 

5 – 6 pm Matt Forsythe signing

 

 

 

SATURDAY JULY 20

 

11 – 12:30 pm Matt Forsythe signing

 

12 – 2 pm Lisa Hanawalt signing

 

2 – 3 pm Gilbert Hernandez signing

 

5 – 7 pm Tom Gauld signing

 

 

 

SUNDAY JULY 21

 

11 – 12:30 pm Gilbert Hernandez signing

 

10 – 12 pm Tom Gauld signing

 

1 – 3 pm Lisa Hanawalt signing

 

 

 

Fantagraphics

 

 

 

Thursday, July 18th

 

10-11:30am Paul Hornschemeier /Philip Nel

 

12-2pm  Gilbert Hernandez / Jaime Hernandez

 

2-4pm  Gene Deitch / Justin Hall

 

4-6pm Ellen Forney / Robert Williams

 

 

 

Friday, July 19th

 

10am-Noon Gilbert Hernandez / Jaime Hernandez

 

Noon-1:30pm Ron Rege, Jr. / Justin Hall

 

1:30-3pm Johnny Ryan / Steven Weissman

 

3-5pm Tony Millionaire / Cathy Malkasian / Paul Hornschemeier

 

5-6:30pm Gilbert Hernandez + Natalia Hernandez / Jaime Hernandez

 

 

 

Saturday, July 20th

 

9-10am Philip Nel

 

10am-Noon Cathy Malkasian / Robert Williams

 

Noon-2pm Gene Deitch / Tony Millionaire

 

2-3:30pm Steven Weissman / Justin Hall / Johnny Ryan

 

3:30-5pm Gilbert Hernandez + Natalia Hernandez / Jaime Hernandez

 

5-6:30pm Ellen Forney / Ron Rege, Jr. / Paul Hornschemeier

 

 

 

Sunday, July 21st

 

10-11:30am Robert Williams / Justin Hall

 

11:30-1:30pm Gene Deitch / Cathy Malkasian

 

2-4pm Paul Hornschemeier /Philip Nel

 

 

 

First Second

 

Thursday, July 18th

 

 

 

 

 

9:30am / Zack Giallongo (Broxo) signing at the :01 booth

 

10:00 – 12:00pm Tr!ckst3r Women in Comics Symposium w/ Cecil Castelluci (Odd Duck), Vera Brosgol (Anya’s Ghost), and Faith Erin Hicks(Nothing Can Possibly Go Wrong)

 

East Village Tavern Bowl / 930 Market Street / San Diego, CA 92101 (At 9th and Market)

 

11:00am / Matt Kindt (Red Handed) signing at the :01 booth

 

2:30pm / Dave Roman (Astronaut Academy) signing at the :01 booth

 

 

 

Friday, July 19th

 

11:30 / Jordan Mechner, Steven Seagle Autographing Area signing (AA09)

 

1:30 / Paul Pope (The Death of Haggard West) Autographing Area signing (AA08)

 

1:30 / Vera Brosgol (Anya’s Ghost), Faith Erin Hicks (Nothing Can Possibly Go Wrong), Hope Larson (A Wrinkle in Time: The Graphic Novel), Autographing Area signing (AA09)

 

2:30 / Jordan Mechner (Templar) signing at the :01 booth

 

2:30 / Mark Siegel (Sailor Twain) Autographing Area signing (AA09)

 

5:15 / Faith Erin Hicks (Nothing Can Possibly Go Wrong) signing at the :01 booth

 

 

 

Saturday, July 20th

 

 

 

9:30 / Mark Siegel (Sailor Twain) signing at the :01 booth

 

10:00 – 12:00pm Tr!ckst3r Worldbuilding Panel w/ Paul Pope

 

East Village Tavern Bowl / 930 Market Street / San Diego, CA 92101 (At 9th and Market)

 

12:00 / Vera Brosgol (Anya’s Ghost) signing at the :01 booth

 

1:30 / Paul Pope (The Death of Haggard West) Autographing Area signing (AA08)

 

2:30 / Steven Seagle and Teddy Kristiansen (Genius) signing at the :01 booth

 

5:00 / Gene Luen Yang (Boxers & Saints) signing at the :01 booth

 

5:30 / Vera Brosgol (Anya’s Ghost) Autographing Area signing (AA05)

 

 

 

Sunday, July 21st

 

9:30 / Cecil Castellucci (Odd Duck) signing at the :01 booth

 

11:30 / Dave Roman (Astronaut Academy) Autographing Area signing (AA09)

 

12:00 / Gene Luen Yang (Boxers & Saints) signing at the :01 booth

 

1:00 / Dave Roman (Astronaut Academy) Autographing Area Signing (AA03)

 

2:30 / Faith Erin Hicks (Nothing Can Possibly Go Wrong) signing at the :01 booth

 

 

 

Giant Robot

 

 

 

Signing with Malaysian Artist, Cheeming “Boey”
Saturday, July 20, 2-4 PM

 

 

 

Author and Artist Signing: Katsuya Terada
Monday, July 22, 6:30-8:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Hero Initiative

 

 

 

Wednesday JULY 17

 

600-900: Scott “Kaiser” Koblish

 

 

 

THUR., JUL 18 (con hours 900-700)

 

930-1130: George Pérez

 

1130-1230: Jon Bogdanove

 

130-330: George Pérez

 

330-430: Dan Jurgens

 

 

 

FRI., JUL 19 (con hours 900-700)

 

930-1130: George Pérez

 

1130-100: Darick Robertson

 

1200-130: Roy Thomas

 

300-430: Darick Robertson

 

430-630: George Pérez

 

 

 

SAT., JUL 20 (con hours 900-700)

 

930-1130: George Pérez

 

1130-100: Jerry Ordway

 

500-700: Darick Robertson

 

 

 

SUN., JUL 21 (con hours 900-500)

 

930-1130: George Pérez

 

1130-130: Darick Robertson

 

 

 

 

 

IDW

 

BOOTH #2643

 

Wednesday July 17th Preview Night 

 

6:00 – 7:30  Berkeleyworks: From Bloom County and Beyond – Berkeley Breathed (*Check out the debut of the Berkeley’s new art book!)
6:00 – 7:30  Worlds of Sam Kieth  –  Sam Kieth (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
6:00 – 7:00  Celebrating The Best of EC: Artist’s Edition – Cathy Gaines-Misfud(*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)

 

Thursday July 18th 

 

11:00 – 12:00  ThreeA Presents – Ashley Wood, Kent Williams(*Check out the show exclusives!)
11:00 – 12:00  Kiss – Chris Ryall, Tom Waltz, Jamal Igle
12:00 – 1:00  Eternal Descent – Llexi Leon, Misha Mansoor
12:00 – 1:00  Jinnrise – Sohaib Awan 
1:00 – 2:00  Worlds of Sam Kieth  –  Sam Kieth (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)
1:00 – 2:00  America’s Army – M. Zachary Sherman, Scott R. Brooks
2:00 – 3:00  The Crow – James O’Barr, Director Javier Gutierrez
3:00 – 4:00  My Little Pony – Amy Mebberson, Tony Fleecs, Katie Cook, Heather                        Nuhfer (*Check out the show exclusives!)
4:00 – 5:00  True Blood – Michael McMillian
5:00 – 6:00  Visual Funk: The Art of Jim Mahfood – Jim Mahfood
5:00 – 6:00  Celebrating Gil Kane’s Spider-Man: Artist’s Edition – Roy Thomas,                        Gerry Conway
5:00 – 6:00  Celebrating Al Feldstein: Mad Life & Fantastic Art – Grant Geissman(*Check out the show exclusives, and Al Feldstein pre-signed sheets!)
6:00 – 7:00  Transformers – Chris Metzen, Livio Ramondelli, John Barber, Flint                        Dille, Joana LaFuente, Mike Johnson, Brendan Cahill

 

Friday July 19th 

 

10:00 – 11:00 Jericho – Dan Shotz, Kalinda Vasquez, Jon Steinberg, Robert                        Levine
11:00 – 12:00 The Rocketeer – Mark Waid, Chris Samnee
11:00 – 12:00 The Hollows – Chris Ryall, Sam Kieth
12:00 – 1:00  My Little Pony – Amy Mebberson, Sara Richard, Brenda Hickey,                        Heather Nuhfer (*Check out the show exclusives!)
1:00 – 2:00  Cartoon Network Power Hour! Powerpuff Girls – Troy LittleSamurai Jack – Jim Zub, Andy Suriano 
1:00 – 2:00  Ghostbusters – Erik Burnham, Luis Antonio Delgado
2:00 – 3:00  Xenozoic Tales: Artist’s Edition – Mark Schultz (*Check out the SDCC-exclusive hardcover!)
2:00 – 3:00  ThreeA Presents – Kent Williams, Phil Hale, William Wray(*Check out the show exclusives!)
2:00 – 3:00  Zombies vs Robots Prose – Jeff Conner, Mike Dubisch
3:30 – 4:30  X-Files 20th Anniversary! – Chris Carter, Gillian Anderson, Dean                         Haglund, Joe Harris, Joe Corroney (*ticketed signing – See employee for                         details; also, check out the Chris Carter exclusive cover!)
5:00 – 6:00  Top Secret Project Reveal!  – Taran Killam (Saturday Night Live), Marc                        Andreyko (*Check out the exclusive ashcan!)
5:00 – 6:00  Berkeleyworks: From Bloom County and Beyond – Berkeley Breathed (*Check out the debut of the Berkeley’s new art book!)
6:00 – 7:00  Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles  – Tom Waltz, Erik Burnham,                        Andy Kuhn

 

Saturday July 20th 

 

10:00 – 11:00 Worlds of Sam Kieth  –  Sam Kieth (*Check out the show-exclusive hardcover!)
10:00 – 11:00 Judge Dredd  – Duane Swierczynski
11:00 – 12:00 ThreeA Presents – Ashley Wood, Kent Williams(*Check out the show exclusives!)
11:00 – 12:00  Superman:The Silver Age Newspaper Dailies – Dean Mullaney, Sid                        Friedfertig  (*Check out the debut of the book!)
12:00 – 1:00  Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles  – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Erik                         Burnham, Andy Kuhn
1:00 – 2:00  My Little Pony Tony Fleecs, Brenda Hickey, Heather Nuhfer, Andy                        Price (*Check out the show exclusives!)
2:00 – 3:00  The Crow – James O’Barr
2:00 – 3:00  Berkeleyworks: From Bloom County and Beyond – Berkeley Breathed (*Check out the debut of the Berkeley’s new art book!)
3:00 – 4:00  Doctor Who – Tony Lee, Andy Kuhn, Josh Fialkov, Kelly Yates, Scott                        Tipton, David Tipton
4:00 – 5:00  G.I. JOE: Cobra Files – Mike Costa
4:00 – 5:00 Top Secret Project Reveal!  – Walter Simonson (*And check out his exclusive Rocketeer hardcover!)
5:00 – 6:00 Xenozoic Tales: Artist’s Edition – Mark Schultz (*Check out the show-exclusive hardcover!)
5:00 – 6:00  Edison Rex – Chris Roberson, Dennis Culver 
5:00 – 6:00  Vitriol The Hunter – Billy Martin (Good Charlotte)
6:00 – 7:00  Star Trek – Mike Johnson, David Messina, Scott Tipton, David Tipton,                        Joe Corroney, J.K. Woodward

 

Sunday July 21st 

 

10:00 – 11:00  Celebrating Al Feldstein: Mad Life & Fantastic Art – Grant Geissman(*Check out the show exclusives, and Al Feldstein pre-signed sheets!)
11:00 – 12:00  Godzilla – Chris Mowry
11:00 – 12:00 Worlds of Sam Kieth  –  Sam Kieth (*Check out the show exclusive hardcover!)

 

12:00 – 2:00  INDEPENDENTS DAY!! IDW Creator-Owned Projects! A murderer’sRow of talent in one place, all signing together!Killogy – Alan RobertFever Ridge – Michael Heimos The Other Dead – Joshua Ortega, Digger MeschAngora Napkin – Troy Little Kill Shakespeare – Andy BelangerIndependent Artist – Sam ShearonJinnrise – Andrew Huerta

 

2:00 – 3:00  YOE! Books: Haunted Horror and More – Craig Yoe, Steve Banes
2:00 – 3:00  Top Secret Project Reveal!  – Taran Killam (Saturday Night Live), Marc                        Andreyko (*Check out the exclusive ashcan!)
3:00 – 4:00  Transformers Livio Ramondelli, John Barber, Joana LaFuente,                        Mike Johnson, Mairghread Scott
4:00 – 5:00  America’s Army – M. Zachary Sherman, Scott R. Brooks

 

 

 

Mondo

 

There will be new posters available at the Mondo booth daily, and for the first time a Comic-Con presale for select prints will happen this Friday, July 12 for new artwork from Martin Ansin (Conan the Barbarian), Olly Moss (Howl’s Moving Castle and Spirited Away) & Drew Struzan (Dark Tower). All three artists will be in attendance at Comic-Con and available to autograph the prints. Check Mondo’s blog for more details on the pre-sale and signings –http://blog.mondotees.com/.

 

NBM

 

APPEARANCE SCHEDULE (Booth 1714)

 

THURSDAY:

 

3 pm – 5 pm – Ted Rall

 

5 pm – 7 pm – Rick Geary

 

 

 

FRIDAY:

 

10 am – 12 pm – Rick Geary

 

1 pm – 3 pm – Reed Waller

 

3 pm – 5 pm – Reed Waller / Ted Rall

 

5 pm – 7 pm – Reed Waller

 

 

 

SATURDAY

 

10 am – 12 pm – Reed Waller

 

3 pm – 5 pm – Reed Waller / Rick Geary

 

5 pm – 7 pm – Reed Waller

 

 

 

SUNDAY

 

10 am – 12 pm – Reed Waller / Rick Geary

 

 ZENESCOPE

 

Joe Brusha: Zenescope President, Writer, Creator (Grimm Fairy Tales, Neverland, Oz)

 

Ralph Tedesco: Zenescope Editor-in-Chief, Writer, Creator (Grimm Fairy Tales, Se7en, Hit List)

 

Raven Gregory: Zenescope Staff Writer (Wonderland, The Waking, Fly)

 

Anthony Spay: Zenescope Artist, Editor, Art Director (Wonderland, Grimm Fairy Tales)

 

Elias Chatzoudis: SPECIAL GUEST Artist (Grimm Fairy Tales, Wonderland, Oz)

 

Jamal Igle: Artist (Superman, Grimm Fairy Tales)

 

Jamie Tyndall: Artist (Grimm Fairy Tales, Wonderland, Hit List)

 

Tyler Kirkham: Artist, Creator: (Screwed, Green Lantern: New Guardians)

 

Nei Ruffino: Artist (Wonderland, Unleashed)

 

Franchesco!: Artist (Wonderland, Grimm Fairy Tales)

 

 

 

SHIFTY LOOK

 

EVENT SCHEDULE (more events constantly being added!):

 

THURSDAY, JULY 18:

 

Opens at 9:30AM

 

12:30PM – 1:00PM: BRAVOMAN®: Binja Bash! Live Demo

 

2:00PM – 2:30PM: Pac-Man Dash™ Live Demo

 

2:30PM – 3:00PM: Avi Arad Spotlight

 

3:00PM – 4:00PM: Dee Bradley Baker Spotliight

 

4:00PM – 5:00PM: Andrew Hussie Autograph Session (PLEASE READ AUTOGRAPH SESSION RULES)

 

5:00PM – 6:00PM: Tekken series director Katsuhiro Harada: Tekken™ Revolution and Tekken™ Card Tournament

 

6:00PM – 7:00PM: Waya Hime Spotlight with Romi Dames, Matt Moylan, and Dax Gordine

 

7:00PM – 8:00PM: ShiftyCast Live with Ryan North, Christopher Hastings, and Alex Culang

 

Freeplay Arcade closes at 8:00PM to the public, stream runs until at least 11:00PM (OR LONGER?)

 

9:00PM – 10:00PM: Music: Space Town Savior

 

10:00PM – 11:00PM: Music: Tommy Pedrini

 

Events after 8:00PM closed to the public but can be watched on the ShiftyLook live-stream on Twitch TV

 

 

 

FRIDAY, JULY 19:

 

Opens at 9:30AM

 

3:30PM – 4:30PM: Andrew Hussie Autograph Session (PLEASE READ AUTOGRAPH SESSION RULES)

 

5:30PM – 6:30PM: Panel: ShiftyLook: Bravoman with Rob Paulsen, Dee Bradley Baker, Romi Dames, Jennifer Hale, Matt Moylan, and Dax Gordine (at San Diego Convention Center, Room 28DE)

 

7:00PM – 7:30PM: ShiftyCast Live with Rob Paulsen and Scott Kurtz

 

Freeplay Arcade closes at 7:30PM to the public, stream runs until at least 12:30AM (OR LONGER?)

 

8:30PM – 9:30PM: Music: Kittypillaz: Jessica Dicicco (Flame Princess from Adventure Time) with special guest Olivia Olson (Marceline from Adventure Time)

 

9:30PM – 10:30PM: Music: Space Town Savior

 

10:30PM – 11:30PM: Music: Tommy Pedrini

 

11:30PM – 12:30AM: Music: Alex Culang

 

Events after 7:30PM closed to the public but can be watched on the ShiftyLook live-stream on Twitch TV

 

 

 

SATURDAY, JULY 20:

 

Opens at 9:30AM

 

10:00AM – 11:00AM: Regular Show creator JG Quintel Autograph Session

 

11:00AM – 11:30AM: Making ShiftyLook Webcomics with Alex Culang (Katamari), Dax Gordine (Bravoman) and more!

 

12:00PM – 1:00PM: Tekken series director Katsuhiro Harada

 

1:00PM – 1:30PM: Pac-Man Dash™ Live Demo

 

1:30PM – 2:00PM: BRAVOMAN®: Binja Bash! Live Demo

 

2:00PM – 3:00PM: Panel: ShiftyLook: Video Games-Webcomics Amalgam Extraordinaire! with Scott Kurtz, Kris Straub, Zach Weinersmith, and Andrew Hussie (at San Diego Convention Center Room 28DE)

 

4:00PM – 5:00PM: Andrew Hussie Autograph Session (PLEASE READ AUTOGRAPH SESSION RULES)

 

5:00PM – 6:00PM: Bravoman Viewing Party with Rob Paulsen, Romi Dames, and Jennifer Hale

 

6:00PM – 7:00PM: Mappy Spotlight: Scott Kurtz and Kris Straub

 

7:00PM – 8:00PM: ShiftyCast Live with Zach Weinersmith and Jennifer Hale

 

Freeplay Arcade closes at 8:00PM to the public, stream runs until at least 12:00AM (OR LONGER?)

 

9:00PM – 10:00PM: Music: Tommy Pedrini

 

10:00PM – 11:00PM: Music: Space Boyfriend

 

11:00PM – 12:00AM: Music: Alex Culang’s Katamari Power Hour

 

Events after 8:00PM closed to the public but can be watched on the ShiftyLook live-stream on Twitch TV

 

 

 

SUNDAY, JULY 21:

 

Opens at 9:30AM

 

10:30AM – 11:30AM: Alex Culang: Katamari Drawing & Signing

 

11:30AM – 12:30PM: Bravoman: Matt Moylan & Dax Gordine make EXCELLENCE!

 

12:30PM – 1:00PM: Wonder momo Spotlight: Jim Zub & Erik Ko

 

1:00PM – 2:00PM: Andrew Hussie Autograph Session (PLEASE READ AUTOGRAPH SESSION RULES)

 

Closes at 5:00PM

 

 

 

 

 

TOP SHELF

 

 

 

•    Congressman John Lewis, Andrew Aydin, & Nate Powell (March: Book One)

 

•    Rob Harrell (Monster on the Hill)

 

•    Mark Russell & Shannon Wheeler (God is Disappointed in You)

 

•    Jeffrey Brown (A Matter of Life, Vader’s Little Princess)

 

•    Zander Cannon (Heck)

 

•    Andy Runton (Owly)

 

•    Robert Venditti (The Surrogates, The Homeland Directive)

 

•    Jeff Lemire (Essex County, The Underwater Welder)

 

•    Matt Kindt (2 Sisters, Super Spy)

 

•    Ray Friesen (Pirate Penguin vs. Ninja Chicken)

 

TWOMORROWS

 

 

 

Thursday, July 18:

 

11:00-12:00 – TwoMorrows Turns Twenty panel, Room 23ABC

 

12:30-1:30 – Keith Dallas and Bill Schelly signing, Booth #1301

 

3:00-4:00 – Andy Mangels signing, with free autographed Lou Scheimer “Filmation” signature plates, Booth #1301

 

 

 

Friday, July 19:

 

12:30-1:30 – Jon B. Cooke and Keith Dallas signing, Booth #1301

 

1:45-2:45 – Roy Thomas and Bill Schelly signing, Booth #1301

 

8:00-until: Eisner Awards ceremony

 

 

 

Saturday, July 20—LEGO DAY at Booth 1301:

 

1:00-2:00 – Spotlight on Roy Thomas panel, moderated by Jon B. Cooke, Room 4

 

3:00-4:00 – Andy Mangels signing, with free autographed Lou Scheimer ”Filmation” signature plates, Booth #1301

 

5:00-6:00 – BrickJournal: LEGO as an Art Form panel, Room 23ABC

 

6:00-7:00 – BrickJournal editor Joe Meno and LEGO sculptor Nathan Sawaya signing, Booth #1301

 

 

 

Sunday, July 21:

 

10:00-11:15 – Jack Kirby Tribute Panel, Room 5AB

 

3:00-4:00 –  Roy Thomas and Jon B. Cooke signing, Booth #1301

 

 

 

        

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.